Products : Cables : Fibre Cables


Fibre Cables

 
FC CableOur 50/125 Fibre cables are manufactured to the highest standards. They deliver the highest levels of performance and reliability at a price that makes sense. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre, but are still cost effective.
 
 
 

Please select one of the following categories

LC-LC
Multimode Fibre cables with LC-LC connections, available in lengths from 0.5m to 50m
SC-LC
Multimode Fibre cables with SC-LC connections, available up to 20 metres in length
SC-SC
Multimode Fibre cables with SC-SC connections, available up to 50 metres in length
SC-SCS
Single Mode Fibre cables with SC-SC connections, available up to 200 metres in length
 

 ©2017 Storage Supplies Ltd.
Home
Products
Tape Media
Barcode Labels
Tape Drives
Drobo
Cables
Fibre Cables
SC-SC
SC-LC
LC-LC
SC-SC (Single Mode)
SCSI Cables
Terminators
Software
USB Storage
Checkout
My Basket
RDX
Gadgets
External Drives
Information
Volume Purchase
About Us
Contact Us
My Account


Powered By Intergage - www.intergage.co.uk